<< Back


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE


Chairman:

George V. Meyer – Rector of Tomsk State University, D.Sc., Professor


Co-Chairs:

Nina S. Moskvitina – D.Sc., Professor (TSU)

Alexander M. Adam – D.Sc., Professor (TSU)

Mikhail P. Moshkin – D.Sc., Professor (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, TSU)


Members of the committee:

Vladimir N. Bolshakov – Academician of Russian Academy of Sciences (Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology, Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)

Emilia I. Vorobyova – Academician of Russian Academy of Sciences (Institute of Ecology and Evolution, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)

Viacheslav V. Rozhnov – Corresponding Member of Russian Academy of Sciences (Institute of Ecology and Evolution, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)

Ernest V. Ivanter – Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Petrozavodsk State University, Petrozavodsk)

Yuri S. Ravkin – D. Sc., Professor (Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, Novosibirsk, TSU)

Sergei P. Kulizhsky – Director of Biological Institute, D. Sc., Professor (TSU)

Vladimir L. Vershinin – D. Sc., Professor (Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg)

Victor V. Glupov – D. Sc., Professor (Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, Novosibirsk)

Valery B. Loktev – D. Sc., Professor (Research Center of Virology and Biotechnology "Vector", Koltsovo, Novosibirsk Region)

Yuri N. Litvinov – D. Sc. (Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, Novosibirsk)

Marina V. Kholodova – D. Sc., Professor (Institute of Ecology and Evolution, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)

Alexander I. Koshelev – D. Sc., Professor (Melitopol State Pedagogical University, Melitopol, Ukraine)

Sergei S. Moskvitin – Associate Professor, Head. Zoological Museum of TSU

Boris D. Kuranov – D. Sc., Professor (TSU)

Aleksandr A. Ananin – D. Sc., (FGBU "Zapovednoe Podlemorye", Ulan-Ude)

Vadim M. Efimov – D. Sc., Professor (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, TSU)


Secretariat:

Igor G. Korobitsyn – Ph.D., associate professor

Natalia P. Bolshakov – Ph.D., research associate of RLBEM

Vadim V. Yarcev – graduate, junior researcher of RLBEM


The Working Group:

Lyudmila P. Agulova – D.Sc., professor

Olga B. Vaisla – Ph.D., associate professor

Sergei I. Gashkov – Ph.D., associate professor

Eugene V. Kokhanov – Ph.D., senior researcher of RLBEM

Larisa B. Kravchenko – Ph.D., associate professor

Valentina N. Kuranova – Ph.D., associate professor

Dmitry V. Kurbatsky – research associate of RLBEM

Oleg G. Nekhoroshev – research associate of RLBEM

Nelya G. Suchkova – Ph.D., associate professor

Oleg Yu. Tyutenkov – research associate of RLBEM

Andrey V. Bazdyrev – postgraduate

Roman V. Volontsevich – postgraduate

Olga V. Nemoykina – postgraduate, junior researcher of RLBEM

Paul G. Vlasenko – undergraduate

Alexander V. Zhigalin – undergraduate

Elena A. Bohan – undergraduate


<< Back